Marshay Allen
Counselor (Class of 2027)
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6805
Matthew Apple
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6825
Nicholas Armstrong
ETE
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6853
Julia Barker
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6872
Jennifer Bayliss
Interventionist
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6868
Megan Benedict
Mathematics - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1306
Tammi Benedict
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6859
Blythe Brinson
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1321
Kristi Brown
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6852
Deionte Buckley
Building Substitute
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Ben Bunce
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6897
Anna Burden
Gallahue Therapist
317-532-6800 ext. 6815
Cynthia Busch
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6554
Laura Caldera
EL Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6896
Joe Carrington
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6894
Davis Carter
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1324
Molly Champion
Special Education Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6874
Sheri Chandler
Science - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6844
Jeffrey Cleveland
Dean (Class of 2024)
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6800 ext. 6845
Angela (Nicky) Coe
Receptionist
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6800
Angela Coffin
EL Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6896
Cheryl Colbert
Secretary for Attendance and Deans
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6800 ext. 1329
Amanda Corey
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6550
Christina Corey
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Ebonye Crowe
Dean (Class of 2026)
FRONT OFFICE
317-869-1319
Christine Cunagin
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Patricia Daulton
Building Substitute
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Nathan Day
Assistant Principal (Class of 2025)
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6809
Staci Dennison
Spanish
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6557
Terrance Denson
School Resource Officer
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6880
Carrie Depew
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Charles Dittrich
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6834
Nicole DuFour
Language Arts - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1311
Isaiah Echols
Life Skills Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1305
Scott Farrell
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1315
Kim Ferguson
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 2086
Jason Finke
Science - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6841
Timothy Followell
Technology
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6826
Nicole Francis
Interventionist
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6840
Boyd Gilbert
Science - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6893
Kassandra Gillam
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6855
Becca Goff
Counselor (Class of 2024)
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6900
Michael Greene
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1326
Frank Guthrie
Language Arts - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6838
Leah Harris
Band
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6856
Jacob Hauck
Counselor (Class of 2026)
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6800 ext. 6881
Dianne Hedrick
Principal's Secretary
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6802
Deborah Hepworth
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Bridget Horan
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6819
Jenna Hotz-Andre
Language Arts - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1308
Tiffany Howard
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6895
Krista Hunter
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Carrie Jackson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1303
Maya Jones
Counselor (Class of 2025)
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6800 ext. 1313
Sarah Keller
Instructional Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6869
Melanie Klevickas
Resource
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6877
Justin Koomler
Dean (Class of 2027)
FRONT OFFICE
317-869-1318
Mark Kwiatkowski
Social Studies - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1302
Angela Labeaud
Instructional Assistant
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800
Catherine (Cathy) Lawson
Media Secretary
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6848
Sandra (Sandy) Loper
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Bradley Maish
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1314
Melissa Margis
Language Arts - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1300
Threasa Matheis
Registrar
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6814
Kirsten McGrath
P.E. Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Tralisa McNeal
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6892
Erica McWright
Treasurer
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6820
Alison Meyer
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6871
Angela Miranda
5-6 Resource
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6877
Stephanie Mizen
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6878
Patricia (Patty) Montag
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Eric Neal
Science - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6830
Stephanie Nolan
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6554
Pecola Nunn
Building Sub
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Kama Nyorkor
Custodian / Team Leader
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6556
Margaret (Peggy) O'Connell
Mathematics - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1307
Scott Opal
Social Studies - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6837
Joshua Ott
Building Sub
SUPPORT
317-532-6800
Ronald Peckham
Orchestra
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6543
Sarah Pelto
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6875
Megan Polesel
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1323
Janet Pope
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1316
Sarah Quella
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6540
Veronika Radziwill
Speech
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6865
Chris Ramstorf
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6896
Myka Ray
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6866
Dawn Rogier
Clinic Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6804
Albertha Sabree
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1301
Amy Scheiwe
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6870
Lesley Schreiber
Physical Education / Health
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6829
Valerie Schroeder
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6553
Elizabeth Schurger
Music
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6552
Carter Screeton
Social Studies - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6858
Sheila Sermersheim
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6857
Julie Sessions
Language Arts - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6835
Alissa Smith
Speech
CERTIFIED
317-532-6808 ext. 6865
Abigail Southern
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1322
Bryan Stallings
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6862
Ann Staton
Nurse, RN
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6807
Lindsey Stephens
6th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6863
Richard Stevens
Language Arts - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1312
Lanett Stewart
5th Grade
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1325
D. Andy St. Laurent
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6542
Carey Storm
Principal
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6812
Meghan Sullivan
Gallahue Therapist
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6879
Rebecca (Becky) Taylor
Media Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. **6806
Davis Thompson
EL
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6861
Nadine Tillawi
School Officer
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6800 ext. 6831
Taylor Treesh
Athletic Director
CERTIFIED
317-532-6808
Sara Uebbing
Instructional Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6869
Andrew Ullrich
Mathematics - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1309
Tina Waggoner
Food Service / Manager
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6821
Dena Watson
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6551
Staci Webb
STR Supervisor
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 1304
Steven Webb
STEM
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6867
Valerie Wesseling
EL Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 1320
Michelle Windle
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 6541
Matthew Wojas
Social Studies - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-6800 ext. 1310
Carolyn Young
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6800 ext. 6541